Monthly Archives: February 2010

waking up tomorrow at 7am

Bringing Angel to work at 8am. then ugh. back to new york working thursday-sunday all opening till the times of 630 to 8. lame. i need to see my sister. next day i have off i guess i’m taking dannys … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

today has been a good day so far. tool academy comes on at 9. exciteddd for thatdidnt wake up till almost 1. took a 3 hour nap also and just woke up a few minutes ago. lolzangel’s watching me type … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

i am so seriously in love with angel one bad thing happened today though and i guess dan is like freakishly bored out of his mind here. its not like he has to stay in this apartment all day no … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

angel is THE most cuddliest/affectionate person in the whole entire worldit’s amazingi love it lots it was such a long ass drive here.but it was worth every mile she’s the greatest. the greatest.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

work suckeddddddddddddddddd today. i really hate when it snows bad. any bad weather = extreme busyness at work. it sucks. especially when no one will pick up their phone or come in. eh whatever. its over now. i’m gonna shower … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

today was not slow whatsoever. it was slightly annoying.whatevs. i’m tired now. 28 more hours till danny gets me to go to ohio.he’s ready. i still need to clean my room and pack shit. i figured i was gonna stay … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

omg its mad late but i just wanna update this before i go to sleep. today was a goood day, work was awesome, i absolutely love working with amanda, the rush went smoothly also.tomorrow’s going to be awesome cuz its … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment