Monthly Archives: July 2010

i can neverrrr sleeeeeepp

Till 6 or 7 in the morning. oh well. neal told me he wants me to interview and hire people with him next week. theres 5 people in mind i kinda wanna get rid of too. 4 drivers, 1 insider. … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

working at dominos is my life

If i’m not thinking of angel, i’m thinking of dominos. 9 more days till i leave for ohio. i know on sunday august 1st im working like from 4 to 9 or some shit which is pretty cool cuz im … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

i’ve got a lot of responsibility

For the next 12 days. i actually made a list last night of what i have to do each day. neal left for vegas and i’ve got to place 4 food orders, run an inspection at least once or twice, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

i’ll never figure out whats wrong with the internet

Oh well. i’ve been thinking of going somewhere else with it to see if it works there but im lazy. i was gonna bring it to angels in august anyway. im going august 3rd-14th i already wrote the dates on … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

lol

I went to dominos thinking i was covering a 2 hour shift but instead it turned into 6. lol it was interesting. domino’s is so crazy. i cant smoke weed anymore cuz it makes me crazy. i have to open … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

i think i’m going through some kinda late-teenage crisis

Or some shit. i really just need some better fucking friends. One’s that give a shit could be a good start. Amanda is so 2 faced.. its so shitty and i hate it. i dont go out of my way … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

i havent slept yet

And im just having the worst time right now… im just freaked out and i cant understand why… at first i thought im being emotional/moody cuz im on my period and now i feel like i’m straight up withdrawaling or … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment