Monthly Archives: November 2010

i dont even know how to write the past 24 hours in here. its nothing i could put in words. i need to stop ripping and breaking things when i’m angry. i always regret it.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

wow. so now that i’ve cried for about 2 hours and told angel everything, i feel a little better to write in here seth is a fucking pussy. i did the absolute right thing but yet i’m the big bad … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

angel told me last night she was thinking and i asked about what and she told me she wants to trade back in her ps3. i asked why? she said so she can spend more time with me. thats why … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

sooooooooo thanksgiving was nice… went to angel’s grandma’s.. everyone was nice. it was basically her mom, stepdad, her sister, 3 brothers, and i guess her uhh step uncle and step aunt and step cousins? lol and it was her step … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

i know i’ve said soty are my new fav band but obviously nothing will compare to bayside but in all reALITY….  if there was no bayside Cauterize would be my favorite band.. they’re broken up though but if they weren’t, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

december 22nd – hit the lights in covington january 5th-12th going to new york january 9th – silverstein at the chance january 19th – bayside in covington I STILL NEED TO SEE VALENCIA. soooo bad. i woke up today at … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

xangaaaaaaaa

its like 430… man… im totally gonna be into my old sleeping habits.. all closing, no opening… its cool though.. totally got overtime this week and next week. i wasnt even supposed to close tonight but everytime candy schedules herself … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment