Monthly Archives: July 2011

i just realized in my last blog post, i said i wanted a kitten is it a sign? i found 2 of them.. Advertisements

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

I freaking love valencia, they were so badass tonight. 3/4 of the crowd were girls 3.5/4 of the crowd were teenyboppers too haha the first band that played, right in the middle of their first song, i was like wow … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

i miss meg. and i hate not being able to sleep because of constant flashbacks of what my mom looked like on the hospital bed. fucking stings. its my last night alone. i need to calm down. i want a … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Valencia just made a music video for Still Need You Around (I’d Be Lost Without You) i hope they blow up/get big because of that song. i can’t wait to watch it over and over.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

meg just left me. with ryan. ryan’s 21st is tomorrow. obviously gonna celebrate the whole weekend. i had to stay behind because i have to work. shit sucks. my maintenance required light is on. and i went to autozone, the … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

candy’s supervisor brad emailed candy saying “kayla still does not know how to make a pizza” yeah thats why i’m an assistant manager, and run shifts, because i can’t make pizzas. thats why all my pizzas were pretty much fine … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

i swear to god i hate people. meg is all i have it feels sometimes. things are going to be changing soon, good changes. i dont want to go to work right now but i have to… i wanted to … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment