Cincinnati pride was great, so many people. We brought spike to her first ever pride, poor Caitlyn’s hands hurt now lol she definitely tugs a lot. But soooo many people complimented and pet her and she got to meet other doggys who were all very nice to her except these poodles omg lmao pitbulls are vicious my ass, fucking poodles are worse!!! Spike is the biggest sweetheart in the world.

We met Steve grand, that was mad cool.

For some reason the water was very high tide so one of the stages was in a different area. There were no boat rides or fireworks this year 😦  oh well I guess.

I’m working open-close on July 4th but July 5th I’m seeing fireworks over a lake with Caitlyn and spike 🙂 hopefully spike doesn’t get scared lol 

Gotta work open-close tomorrow too bye 

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s